United States Army Special Forces Birthday (1952)

Motto: De Oppresso Liber

Green Berets (1952)

United States Army Special Forces Birthday (1952)

United States Army Special Forces Birthday (1952)
Motto: De Oppresso Liber
Founded: June 19, 1952, Fort Bragg, NC
Nickname(s): Green Berets, Quiet Professionals
Role: Counter-terrorism
Founder: John F. Kennedy

(Visited 3 times, 1 visits today)